이 페이지의 내용을 보려면 최신 버전의 Adobe Flash Player가 필요합니다.

Adobe Flash Player 내려받기

 
 
 
 

39th Annual Harvard Speech & Debate Tournament
Policy Debate Schedule

Competition Location : Quad: Hilles, Graham & Parks
Tab Room : Hilles
Coaches Lounge : Hilles, 1st Floor
Student Congregation Area : Hilles, 1st Floor
Ballot Distribution : Hilles
Friday, February 15, 2013
8:00 pm
- 10:00 pm
Registration- Hilles-Harvard Campus, Cambridge.
It is not necessary to come to registration in person if you participate in e-registration
Saturday, February 18, 2012
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
7:45 am Varsity Round I
9:45 am Varsity Round II
12:00 pm JV Round I
1:45 pm Varsity Round III
3:45 pm JV Round II
5:30 pm Varsity Round IV
7:30 pm JV Round III
Sunday, February 17, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
7:45 am JV Round IV
9:30 am Varsity Round V
11:00 am JV Round V
1:15 pm Varsity Round VI
3:30 pm JV Round VI
5:15 pm Varsity Round VII
7:15 pm JV Double-Octafinals
11:00 pm Pairings released
Monday, February 18, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
8:00 am Varsity Double-Octafinals, JV Octafinals
10:45 am Debate Awards Assembly, Emerson 104
12:00 noon Varsity Octafinals, JV Quarterfinals
3:00 pm Varsity Quarterfinals, JV Semifinals
5:30 pm Varsity Semifinals, JV Finals (Hilles Cinema)
8:30 pm Varsity Finals (Hilles 104)
 
Pairings will be released on-line as well as on paper, and at least 30 minutes prior to the scheduled start times. Teams not present at the assigned room on time will be forfeited. We will endeavor to release on-line pairings for morning rounds the night before when possible.

Lincoln-Douglas Debate Schedule

Competition Location : Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Tab Room : CRLS
Coaches Lounge : CRLS
Student Congregation Area : CRLS Cafeteria
Ballot Distribution : CRLS - Satruday & Sunday, Sever - Monday
Friday, February 15, 2013
8:00 pm
- 10:00 pm
Registration- Hilles-Harvard Campus, Cambridge.
It is not necessary to come to registration in person if you participate in e-registration
Saturday, February 16, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
8:00 am JV Round I
10:00 am Varsity Round I
12:00 noon JV Round II
2:00 pm Varsity Round II
3:45 pm JV Round III
5:30 pm Varsity Round III
7:15 pm JV Round IV
Sunday, February 17, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
8:00 am Varsity Round IV
10:00 am JV Round V
12:00 noon Varsity Round V
2:00 pm JV Round VI
4:00 pm Varsity Round VI
6:30 pm JV Triple-Octafinals
7:30 pm Varsity Triple-Octafinals
Monday, February 18, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released: Sever Hall
8:00 am Double Octafinals, Both Divisions
10:00 am Awards Ceremony, Emerson 105
10:45 am Octafinals, Both Divisions
12:15 pm Quarterfinals, Both Divisions
1:45 pm Semifinals, Both Divisions
3:00 pm Finals, Both Divisions
 
Pairings will be released on-line as well as on paper.
We will endeavor to release on-line pairings for morning rounds the night before when possible.

Public Forum Debate Schedule

Competition Location : Cambridge Rindge & Latin School -Prelims
Harvard Yard Monday Elims
Tab Room : CRLS
Coaches Lounge : CRLS
Student Congregation Area : CRLS Cafeteria
Ballot Distribution : CRLS - Sat & Sun, Sever Monday
Friday, February 15, 2013
8:00 pm
- 10:00 pm
Registration- Hilles-Harvard Campus, Cambridge. It is not necessary to come to registration in person if you participate in e-registration.
Saturday, February 16, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
8:00 am Varsity Round I
10:00 am JV Round I
12:00 noon Varsity Round II
2:00 pm JV Round II
3:45 pm Varsity Round III
5:30 pm JV Round III
7:15 pm Varsity Round IV
Sunday, February 17, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
8:00 am JV Round IV
10:00 am Varsity Round V
12:00 noon JV Round V
2:00 pm Varsity Round VI
4:00 pm JV Round VI
6:00 pm Varsity Triple-Octafinals
7:30 pm JV Double-Octafinals
Monday, February 18, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released: Sever Hall
8:00 am Double Octafinals Varsity, Octafinals JV
10:00 am Awards Ceremony, Science Center Auditorium A
10:45 am Octafinals Varsity, Quarterfinals JV
12:15 pm Quarterfinals Varsity, Semifinals JV
1:45 pm Semifinals Varsity, Finals JV
3:00 pm Finals Varsity Division
 
Pairings will be released on-line as well as on paper.
We will endeavor to release on-line pairings for morning rounds the night before when possible.

Congressional Debate Schedule

Competition Location : Harvard Yard, & Lesley University
Tab Room : Saturday: Lesley University, Sunday: Harvard Hall
Coaches Lounge : Saturday: Lesley University, Sunday: CRLS
Student Congregation Area : Lesley University
Ballot Distribution : Lesley University, Harvard Hall
Friday, February 15, 2013
8:00 pm
- 10:00 pm
Registration- Hilles-Harvard Campus, Cambridge.
It is not necessary to come to registration in person if you participate in e-registration
Saturday, February 16, 2013
7:45 am Assembly for judges, University Hall - Lesley University
8:15 pm Preliminary Business: Roll Call & Legislation Caucus in Chambers
8:30 pm Session I (orders of the day: 11:30 a.m.; afternoon recess follows)
12:45 pm Session II (orders of the day: 3:45 p.m.; afternoon recess follows)
5:15 pm Session III (orders of the day: 8:15 p.m.; adjourn) - Breaks posted online
Sunday, February 17, 2013
8:00 am Chamber assignments posted online
9:00 am Quarterfinal Session (orders of the day: 12:15 p.m.) Science Center
2:30 pm Prelim Leadership Awards & Semifinal Session Qualifiers Announced
MANDATORY for ALL contestants and judges Harvard Yard, Science Center, Auditorium B
3:30 pm Semifinals, (orders of the day: 6:30 p.m.)
8:30 pm Final Round Qualifiers Announced, Science Center Auditorium B
MANDATORY for ALL contestants and judges Harvard Yard, Science Center, Auditorium B
Monday, February 18, 2013
8:00 am Final Session, Harvard Hall (orders of the day: 1:00 pm
4:00 pm Awards, Memorial Hall-Sanders Theater

Speech Tournament Schedule

Competition Location : Harvard Yard
Tab Room : Science Center
Coaches Lounge : CRLS
Student Congregation Area : Science Center/CRLS
Ballot Distribution : Science Center
Friday, February 15, 2013
8:00 pm
- 10:00 pm
Registration- Hilles-Harvard Campus, Cambridge.
It is not necessary to come to registration in person if you participate in e-registration.
Saturday, February 16, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
8:00 am Dramatic Round I
9:00 am Extemp Draw, Emerson 105
9:30 am Extemp Round I, Humorous Round I
11:00 am Oratory Round I, Duo Round I
12:30 pm Dramatic Round II
1:30 pm Extemp Draw
2:00 pm Extemp Round II, Humorous Round II
3:15 pm Oratory Round II, Duo Round II
4:45 pm Dramatic Round III
5:45 pm Extemp Draw
6:15 pm Extemp Round III, Humorous Round III
7:30 pm Oratory Round III, Duo III
Sunday, February 17, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released and Judges Report to Science Center
8:00 am Dramatic Round IV
9:00 am Extemp Draw
9:30 am Extemp Round IV, Humorous Round IV
11:00 am Oratory Round IV, Duo Round IV
12:30 pm Extemp Draw, Dramatic Double Octafinals
1:00 pm Extemp Octafinals, Humorous Octafinals
2:30 pm Oratory Double Octafinals, Duo Octafinals
3:00 pm Dramatic Octafinals
3:30 pm Extemp Draw
4:00 pm Extemp Quarterfinals
4:30 pm Humorous Quarterfinals
5:30 pm Oratory Quarterfinals, Duo Quarterfinals, Dramatic Quarterfinals
7:00 pm Extemp Draw, Humorous Semifinals
7:30 pm Extemp Semifinals
7:45 pm Dramatic Semifinals
Monday, February 18, 2013
7:00 am Paper Pairings Released
8:00 am Oratory Semifinals, Duo Semifinals
8:30 am Extemp Draw
9:00 am Extemp Finals
10:00 am Dramatic Finals, Memorial Hall-Sanders Theater
11:00 am Oratory Finals, Science Center, Auditorium B
12:00 noon Duo Finals, Memorial Hall-Sanders Theater
1:45 pm HI Finals, Memorial Hall – Sanders Theater
4:00 pm Speech and Congress Awards, Memorial Hall—Sanders Theater
 
Pairings will be released on-line as well as on paper.
We will endeavor to release on-line pairings for morning rounds the night before when possible.
 
 
 

이 페이지의 내용을 보려면 최신 버전의 Adobe Flash Player가 필요합니다.

Adobe Flash Player 내려받기